59386 Penchvalley Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Penchvalley Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59386
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59385
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

59386/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59386/ Penchvalley Fast Passenger has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 21:05 origin 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Iklehra(IKR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Markadhana(MKDN) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Barelipar(BQM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Bordhai(BXY) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Barchi Road(BCRD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Jambara(JMV) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Barsali(BYS) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Malkapur Road(MALK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Betul(BZU) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Maramjhiri(MJY) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Barbatpur(BBTR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Dhodramohar(DOH) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Kala Akhar(KQE) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Saheli(SAHL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Taku(TAKU) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kiratgarh(KRTH) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Powarkheda(PRKD) 05:56 05:57 1 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Budni(BNI) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Barkhera(BKA) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Misrod(MSO) 07:31 07:32 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Ranyal Jasmiya(RCJ) 11:51 11:52 1 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Penchvalley Fast Passenger 59386 Chhindwara Junction 21:05 Indore Junction 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96618/ TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local run from Asangaon to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96210/ BL12 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)