59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger
  • Number
    59272
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59271
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

59272/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59272/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 08:15 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus 14:15 Surendranagar Junction 18:15 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Surendranagar Junction 12:25 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:20 Surendranagar Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)