59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59230
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Dhrangadhra Junction/DHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59229
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59230/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dhrangadhra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59230/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 18:55 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Lathidad(LTD) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Kundli(KDI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 22:57 23:17 20 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) 59230 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Dhrangadhra Junction 00:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)