59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59230
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Dhrangadhra Junction/DHG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59229
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

59230/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dhrangadhra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59230/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 18:55 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Lathidad(LTD) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Kundli(KDI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 22:57 23:17 20 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) 59230 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Dhrangadhra Junction 00:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59230.

  • How many days in a week 59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Surendranagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Dhrangadhra Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:55 and reaches Dhrangadhra Junction/DHG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59230 ?
  • 59230 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Dhrangadhra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 204km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dhrangadhra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhrangadhra Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains