58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58818
  • Source
    Tirodi•/TRDI
  • Destination
    Tumsar Road Junction/TMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58817
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58818/ Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirodi• and Tumsar Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58818/ Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirodi•(TRDI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Sukli(SKLI) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Mahkepar Road(MKZ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Dongri Buzurg(DGBZ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Gobarwahi(GBRI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chicholi(CCO) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mitewani(MTWN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tumsar Town(TMS) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58818 Tirodi• 17:35 Tumsar Road Junction 18:55 Daily
Tirodi - Tumsar Road DEMU 78812 Tirodi• 05:55 Tumsar Road Junction 07:15 Daily
Tirodi - Tumsar Road DEMU 78814 Tirodi• 12:15 Tumsar Road Junction 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58818.

  • How many days in a week 58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dongri Buzurg, Gobarwahi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirodi• to Tumsar Road Junction. It departs from Tirodi• at 17:35 and reaches Tumsar Road Junction/TMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58818 ?
  • 58818 arrives on platform number at Tirodi• and at platform number at Tumsar Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 47km between Tirodi• and Tumsar Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tumsar Road Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains