58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58818
  • Source
    Tirodi•/TRDI
  • Destination
    Tumsar Road Junction/TMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58817
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58818/ Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirodi• and Tumsar Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58818/ Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirodi•(TRDI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Sukli(SKLI) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Mahkepar Road(MKZ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Dongri Buzurg(DGBZ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Gobarwahi(GBRI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chicholi(CCO) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mitewani(MTWN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tumsar Town(TMS) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58818 Tirodi• 17:35 Tumsar Road Junction 18:55 Daily
Tirodi - Tumsar Road DEMU 78812 Tirodi• 05:55 Tumsar Road Junction 07:15 Daily
Tirodi - Tumsar Road DEMU 78814 Tirodi• 12:15 Tumsar Road Junction 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)