58818 Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58818
  • Source
    Tirodi•/TRDI
  • Destination
    Tumsar Road Junction/TMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58817
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58818/ Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirodi• and Tumsar Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58818/ Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirodi•(TRDI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Sukli(SKLI) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Mahkepar Road(MKZ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Dongri Buzurg(DGBZ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Gobarwahi(GBRI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chicholi(CCO) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mitewani(MTWN) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tumsar Town(TMS) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirodi - Tumsar Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58818 Tirodi• 17:35 Tumsar Road Junction 18:55 Daily
Tirodi - Tumsar Road DEMU 78812 Tirodi• 05:55 Tumsar Road Junction 07:15 Daily
Tirodi - Tumsar Road DEMU 78814 Tirodi• 12:15 Tumsar Road Junction 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)