58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58817
  • Source
    Tumsar Road Junction/TMR
  • Destination
    Tirodi•/TRDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58818
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58817/ Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumsar Road Junction and Tirodi•. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58817/ Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Tumsar Town(TMS) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mitewani(MTWN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Chicholi(CCO) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Gobarwahi(GBRI) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Dongri Buzurg(DGBZ) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Mahkepar Road(MKZ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sukli(SKLI) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Tirodi•(TRDI) 07:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU 78811 Tumsar Road Junction 04:15 Tirodi• 05:35 Daily
Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU 78813 Tumsar Road Junction 10:35 Tirodi• 11:55 Daily
Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) 58817 Tumsar Road Junction 05:45 Tirodi• 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58817.

  • How many days in a week 58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58817 Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gobarwahi, Dongri Buzurg,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tumsar Road Junction to Tirodi•. It departs from Tumsar Road Junction at 05:45 and reaches Tirodi•/TRDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58817 ?
  • 58817 arrives on platform number at Tumsar Road Junction and at platform number 1 at Tirodi•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 47km between Tumsar Road Junction and Tirodi•.

  • What is the last station of Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirodi• at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:52 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14214/ BSB INTERCITY run from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ PBH-CNB INTERCITY run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14117/ KALINDI EXPRESS run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to BHIWANI JN.. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13301/ SUBARNAREKHA EXP run from Dhanbad Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)