58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
  • Number
    58502
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58501
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

58502/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58502/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Bhansi(BHNS) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kamalur(KMLR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Gidam(GIZ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Dabpal(DBF) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kawargaon(KWGN) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kumar Sadra(KMSD) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Silak Jhori(SZY) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dilmili(DMK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bade Arapur(BDXX) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tokapal(TPQ) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kumhar Maranga(KMEZ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Nakati Semra(NKX) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Amagura(AGZ) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Ambagaon(AGB) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Khadapa(KDPA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Dhanapur Orissa(DIR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Jeypore(JYP) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Chattriput(CTS) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Maligura(MVG) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Jarti(JRT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Manabar(MVF) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Suku(SUKU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Paliba(PBV) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Machhkunda Road(MKRD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Bheja(BHJA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Padua(PFU) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Darliput(DPC) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Gorapur(GPJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Araku(ARK) 15:32 15:47 15 0
Shimiliguda(SMLG) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Karakavalasa(KVLS) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Chimidipalli(CMDP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Boddavara(BDVR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Lakkavarapukota(LVK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Mallividu(MVW) 18:52 18:55 3 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger Train Number is 58502.

  • How many days in a week 58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs ?
  • 58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger train is 15m at Araku,

  • What is the Schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs between Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kirandul at 06:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58502 ?
  • 58502 arrives on platform number 1 at Kirandul and at platform number 1,5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 471km between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains