58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
  • Number
    58502
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58501
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

58502/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58502/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Bhansi(BHNS) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kamalur(KMLR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Gidam(GIZ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Dabpal(DBF) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kawargaon(KWGN) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kumar Sadra(KMSD) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Silak Jhori(SZY) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dilmili(DMK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bade Arapur(BDXX) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tokapal(TPQ) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kumhar Maranga(KMEZ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Nakati Semra(NKX) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Amagura(AGZ) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Ambagaon(AGB) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Khadapa(KDPA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Dhanapur Orissa(DIR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Jeypore(JYP) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Chattriput(CTS) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Maligura(MVG) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Jarti(JRT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Manabar(MVF) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Suku(SUKU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Paliba(PBV) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Machhkunda Road(MKRD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Bheja(BHJA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Padua(PFU) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Darliput(DPC) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Gorapur(GPJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Araku(ARK) 15:32 15:47 15 0
Shimiliguda(SMLG) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Karakavalasa(KVLS) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Chimidipalli(CMDP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Boddavara(BDVR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Lakkavarapukota(LVK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Mallividu(MVW) 18:52 18:55 3 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:00 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)