58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
  • Number
    58502
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58501
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S, EC

58502/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58502/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Bhansi(BHNS) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kamalur(KMLR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Gidam(GIZ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Dabpal(DBF) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kawargaon(KWGN) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kumar Sadra(KMSD) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Silak Jhori(SZY) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dilmili(DMK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bade Arapur(BDXX) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tokapal(TPQ) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kumhar Maranga(KMEZ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Nakati Semra(NKX) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Amagura(AGZ) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Ambagaon(AGB) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Khadapa(KDPA) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Dhanapur Orissa(DIR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Jeypore(JYP) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Chattriput(CTS) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Maligura(MVG) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Jarti(JRT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Manabar(MVF) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Suku(SUKU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Paliba(PBV) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Machhkunda Road(MKRD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Bheja(BHJA) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Padua(PFU) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Darliput(DPC) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Gorapur(GPJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Araku(ARK) 15:32 15:47 15 0
Shimiliguda(SMLG) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Karakavalasa(KVLS) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Borra Guhalu(BGHU) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Chimidipalli(CMDP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Boddavara(BDVR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Shrungavarapukota(SUP) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Lakkavarapukota(LVK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Mallividu(MVW) 18:52 18:55 3 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:00 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)