58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
  • Number
    58011
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58012
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

58011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:05 origin 0
Bauria(BVA) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Mecheda(MCA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Balichak(BCK) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Midnapore(MDN) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Salboni(SLB) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Garhbeta(GBA) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Piardoba(PBA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ramsagar(RSG) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Ondagram(ODM) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Chhatna(CJN) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Indrabil(IBL) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Anara(ANR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Bagalia(BGA) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Kustaur(KSU) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Chharra(CHRA) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 06:20 06:27 7 1
Tamna(TAO) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Kantadih(KTD) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Urma(URMA) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Barabhum(BBM) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Biramdih(BRMD) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Nimdih(NIM) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Manikui(MIK) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Kunki(KZU) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Mahali Marup(MMV) 08:42 08:43 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Barabambo(BRM) 09:02 09:03 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 58011 Howrah Junction 23:05 Chakradharpur 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)