57422 Guntakal - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57422
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Dhone Junction/DHNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    69 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

57422/ Guntakal - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Dhone Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57422/ Guntakal - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Dhone Passenger (UnReserved) 57422 Guntakal Junction 11:40 Dhone Junction 13:30 Daily
Guntakal - Dhone DEMU 77409 Guntakal Junction 11:40 Dhone Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)