57422 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Dhone DEMU
  • Number
    57422
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Dhone Junction/DHNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

57422/ Guntakal - Dhone DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Dhone Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57422/ Guntakal - Dhone DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Dhone DEMU 57422 Guntakal Junction 11:40 Dhone Junction 13:30 Daily
Guntakal - Dhone DEMU 77409 Guntakal Junction 11:40 Dhone Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Train Number is 57422.

  • How many days in a week 57422 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU runs ?
  • 57422 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57422 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57422 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU train is 1m at Mallappa Gate, Maddikera, Tuggali, Edduladoddi, Pendekallu Junction, Linganeni Doddi, Malliyala,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Dhone DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 11:40 and reaches Dhone Junction/DHNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57422 ?
  • 57422 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number 2 at Dhone Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Dhone DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 69km between Guntakal Junction and Dhone Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhone Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains