57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
  • Number
    57274
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57273
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57274/ Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57274/ Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 06:35 origin 0
Mamanduru(MRM) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Balapalle(BLPE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Anantarajupet(ANE) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Reddipalle(RPL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Hastavaram(HAQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mantapampalle(MMPL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bhakarapet(BKPT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kanamalo Palle(KNLP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Krishnapuram(KPU) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Gangayapalle(GPY) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Yerragudipad(YGD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kalamalla(KMH) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mangapatnam(MUM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Regadipalli(RLL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Vanganur(VRN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Challavaripalli(CLPE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Komali(KMQA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Juturu(JUR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Vemulapadu(VML) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Jakkalacheruvu(JKO) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Virapur(VP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Hagari(HGI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Hitnal(HTNL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 20:19 20:20 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger 57274 Renigunta Junction 06:35 HUBLI JN 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger ?
  • Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger Train Number is 57274.

  • How many days in a week 57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger runs ?
  • 57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger train is 10m at Kondapuram, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger ?
  • Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger runs between Renigunta Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 06:35 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57274 ?
  • 57274 arrives on platform number 1 at Renigunta Junction and at platform number 4 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger?
  • Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 568km between Renigunta Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)