57272 Rayagada-Vijayawada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada-Vijayawada Passenger
  • Number
    57272
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    536 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57272/ Rayagada-Vijayawada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57272/ Rayagada-Vijayawada Passenger has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Kuneru(KNRT) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Gumada(GMDA) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Garudubilli(GRBL) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:55 20:15 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Thadi(THY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Bikkavolu(BVL) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Kadiyam(KYM) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Kovvur(KVR) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Pasivedala(PSDA) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Chagallu(CU) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Navabpalem(NBM) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Badampudi(BPY) 05:09 05:12 3 1
Unguturu(VGT) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Chebrol(CEL) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Kaikaram(KKRM) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Pulla(PUA) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Sitampet(STPT) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Denduluru(DEL) 06:56 06:57 1 1
Eluru(EE) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Powerpet(PRH) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Vatlur(VAT) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Veeravalli(VRVL) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Telaprolu(TOU) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Gannavaram(GWM) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Mustabada(MBD) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada-Vijayawada Passenger 57272 Rayagada 15:15 Vijayawada Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)