57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57256
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    165 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

57256/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 165 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57256/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:10 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Thadi(THY) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU 67244 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger (UnReserved) 57256 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:10 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:04 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15232/ Gondia - Barauni Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12661/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) run from HabibGanj to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)