57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57255
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    165 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

57255/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57255/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:00 05:20 20 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Thadi(THY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU 67243 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57255 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)