57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57226
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57225
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:10 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Thadi(THY) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Godavari(GVN) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Badampudi(BPY) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Eluru(EE) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)