57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57226
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57225
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:10 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Thadi(THY) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 10:20 10:23 3 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Regupalem(REG) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 11:40 11:43 3 0
Annavaram(ANV) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Gudaparti(GDPT) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Peddabrahmadevam(PBD) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 12:45 12:48 3 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Kesavaram(KSVM) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Godavari(GVN) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Marampalli(MRPL) 14:23 14:26 3 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 14:30 14:33 3 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Badampudi(BPY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Unguturu(VGT) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Chebrol(CEL) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Pulla(PUA) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Denduluru(DEL) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Eluru(EE) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Vatlur(VAT) 16:01 16:05 4 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Mustabada(MBD) 17:00 17:03 3 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 18:55 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)