57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57225
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57226
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

57225/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57225/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 08:25 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Thadi(THY) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57225.

  • How many days in a week 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rajahmundry,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 08:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57225 ?
  • 57225 arrives on platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 350km between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains