57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57133
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57134
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57133/ Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57133/ Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 12:10 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Aherwadi(AHD) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 14:55 15:20 25 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Tilati(TLT) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Nagansur(NGS) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Kulali(KUI) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bablad(BBD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Martur(MR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Yermaras(YS) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) 57133 Vijayapura 12:10 Raichur Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)