56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger
  • Number
    56909
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56912
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56909/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56909/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Ajjampur(AJP) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Shivani(SHV) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Ramagiri(RGI) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Holalkere(HLK) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Mayakonda(MYK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kodaganur(KAG) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Chalgeri(CLI) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Devargudda(DAD) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Byadgi(BYD) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Karajgi(KJG) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Kalsur(KVS) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Savanur(SVNR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Yalvigi(YLG) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Kalas Halt(KALS) 08:56 08:57 1 1
Gudgeri(GDI) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Saunshi(SNH) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Kundgol(KNO) 09:31 09:32 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56909 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)