56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
  • Number
    56903
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56904
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56903/ Solapur - Dharwad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56903/ Solapur - Dharwad Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 00:51 00:52 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 01:05 01:07 2 0
Tadwal(TVL) 01:27 01:28 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 01:39 01:40 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 01:56 01:57 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 02:09 02:10 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 02:50 02:55 5 0
Mulvad(MVD) 03:29 03:30 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 03:48 03:50 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Badami(BDM) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 08:44 08:45 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Unkal(UNK) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Amargol(AGL) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Navalur(NVU) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger 56903 Solapur 00:40 Dharwad 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)