56852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
  • Number
    56852
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76851
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56852/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56852/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 56852 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 Karaikal 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) 56714 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:30 Karaikal 11:15 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76852 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 Karaikal 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:10 Karaikal 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Train Number is 56852.

  • How many days in a week 56852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU runs ?
  • 56852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU train is 5m at Thanjavur Junction, Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karaikal. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 16:30 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56852 ?
  • 56852 arrives on platform number 3,2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 3 at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 145km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains