56806 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56806
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56805
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

56806/ Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56806/ Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 03:00 origin 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 03:08 03:09 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:03 04:05 2 0
Tamaraipadi(TMP) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kolatur(KLS) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Punggudi(PUG) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Valadi(VLDE) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Puvanur(PVN) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Ulundurpet(ULU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Parikkal(PRKL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tiruvennainallur(TVNL) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kandambakkam(KDMD) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56706 Madurai Junction 03:00 Villupuram Junction 11:25 Daily
Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56806 Madurai Junction 03:00 Villupuram Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56806.

  • How many days in a week 56806 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56806 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56806 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56806 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Madurai Junction at 03:00 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56806 ?
  • 56806 arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 2 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 335km between Madurai Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains