Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56806/

Check the current running status of 56806/Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56806 / Madurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Apr 2021 12:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

03:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kudalnagar (KON)

03:08

03:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sholavandan (SDN)

03:24

03:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

03:39

03:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ambaturai (ABI)

03:49

03:50

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

04:03

04:05

2

-

1

N.A

Tamaraipadi (TMP)

04:14

04:15

1

-

1

N.A

Vadamadura (VDM)

04:24

04:25

1

-

1

N.A

Ayyalur (AYR)

04:33

04:34

1

-

1

N.A

Vaiyampatti (VPJ)

04:49

04:50

1

-

1

N.A

Manaparai (MPA)

05:09

05:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kolatur (KLS)

05:29

05:30

1

-

1

N.A

Punggudi (PUG)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

06:45

06:55

10

-

1

N.A

Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)

07:02

07:03

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

07:09

07:10

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

07:14

07:15

1

-

1

N.A

Uttamarkovil (UKV)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Pichchandarkovil (BXS)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Valadi (VLDE)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pullambadi (PMB)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

08:07

08:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kallagam (KLGM)

08:16

08:17

1

-

1

N.A

Sillakkudi (SLTH)

08:25

08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

08:33

08:35

2

-

1

N.A

Ottakovil (OTK)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

Vellur Halt (VER)

08:48

08:49

1

-

1

N.A

Sendurai (SNDI)

08:53

08:54

1

-

1

N.A

Mathur (MTUR)

09:01

09:02

1

-

1

N.A

Ichchangadu (ICG)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

Pennadam (PNDM)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Talanallur (TLNR)

09:23

09:24

1

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)

09:32

09:33

1

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

09:55

10:00

5

-

1

N.A

Puvanur (PVN)

10:06

10:07

1

-

1

N.A

Ulundurpet (ULU)

10:16

10:17

1

-

1

N.A

Parikkal (PRKL)

10:24

10:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvennainallur (TVNL)

10:32

10:33

1

-

1

N.A

Kandambakkam (KDMD)

10:40

10:41

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

11:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 SF Special(02861) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Deoghar - Ranchi InterCity Special Fare Special(03319) Departed from Deoghar Junction(DGHR) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Ranchi Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special(04508) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)(09484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-04-13 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-04-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj COVID - 19 AC Special(09003) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhuj -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT)(05615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:55 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Silchar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palaruvi Special(06791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Palakkad Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Special(05004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur COVID - 19 Special(02403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:01 on 2021-04-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival