56711 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56711
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56714
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

56711/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56711/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 12:50 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Kuthur(KOQ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Kulikarai(KU) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18401/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday)