56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56101
  • Source
    METUR DAM/MTDM
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56100
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56101/ Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between METUR DAM and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56101/ Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
METUR DAM(MTDM) origin 19:00 origin 0
MECHERI ROAD(MCRD) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Cauvery(CV) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56101 METUR DAM 19:00 Erode Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56101.

  • How many days in a week 56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs between METUR DAM to Erode Junction. It departs from METUR DAM at 19:00 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56101 ?
  • 56101 arrives on platform number 1 at METUR DAM and at platform number 4 at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 100km between METUR DAM and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)