56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56101
  • Source
    METUR DAM/MTDM
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56100
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56101/ Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between METUR DAM and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56101/ Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
METUR DAM(MTDM) origin 19:00 origin 0
MECHERI ROAD(MCRD) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Cauvery(CV) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mettur Dam - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56101 METUR DAM 19:00 Erode Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)