56007 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU
  • Number
    56007
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66058
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56007/ Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56007/ Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU 66057 Arakkonam Junction 21:00 Katpadi Junction 22:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU 56007 Arakkonam Junction 21:00 Katpadi Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU Train Number is 56007.

  • How many days in a week 56007 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU runs ?
  • 56007 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56007 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56007 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU train is 1m at Chitteri, Anavardikhanpettai, Mahendra Vadi, Sholinghur, Thalangai, Walajah Road Junction, Mukundarayapuram, Tiruvalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Katpadi Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 21:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction/KPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56007 ?
  • 56007 arrives on platform number 3 at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number 2,4 at Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 61km between Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains