56007 Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56007
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56008
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56007/ Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56007/ Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 56007 Arakkonam Junction 21:00 Katpadi Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)