56005 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56005
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56006
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56005/ Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56005/ Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 17:30 origin 0
Takkolam(TKO) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 44001 Arakkonam Junction 05:35 Chengalpattu Junction 07:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 44003 Arakkonam Junction 17:20 Chengalpattu Junction 19:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) 56005 Arakkonam Junction 17:30 Chengalpattu Junction 19:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) 56003 Arakkonam Junction 05:50 Chengalpattu Junction 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)