56005 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56005
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56006
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56005/ Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56005/ Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 17:30 origin 0
Takkolam(TKO) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 44001 Arakkonam Junction 05:35 Chengalpattu Junction 07:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU 44003 Arakkonam Junction 17:30 Chengalpattu Junction 19:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) 56005 Arakkonam Junction 17:30 Chengalpattu Junction 19:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved) 56003 Arakkonam Junction 05:50 Chengalpattu Junction 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)