55131 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU
  • Number
    55131
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 28m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75134
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

55131/ Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55131/ Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 09:48 09:56 8 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 05135 Chhapra Junction 07:55 Aunrihar Junction 13:00 Daily
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Aunrihar Junction 13:58 Daily
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU 75133 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Aunrihar Junction 13:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Train Number is 55131.

  • How many days in a week 55131 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU runs ?
  • 55131 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55131 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55131 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU train is 8m at Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU runs between Chhapra Junction to Aunrihar Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:30 and reaches Aunrihar Junction/ARJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55131 ?
  • 55131 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU took 6h 28m to cover total distance of 170km between Chhapra Junction and Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aunrihar Junction at 13:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)