55131 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55131
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55132
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55131/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55131/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 09:42 09:50 8 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:53 13:58 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Varanasi City 15:30 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55013 Chhapra Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99903/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96614/ TL16 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95502/ AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95306/ A16 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)