55131 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55131
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55132
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55131/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55131/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 09:42 09:50 8 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:53 13:58 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Varanasi City 15:30 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55013 Chhapra Junction 13:25 Varanasi City 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)