55077 Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55077
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Barhni/BNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55078
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55077/ Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55077/ Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:35 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:07 12:15 8 0
Lehra(LER) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75003 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger (UnReserved) 55077 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)