55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55008
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 33m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55007
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

55008/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55008/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 01:20 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 01:41 01:43 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 01:52 01:58 6 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 02:40 02:50 10 0
MTBG(MTBG) 02:58 02:59 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 03:02 03:04 2 0
RKL(RKL) 03:11 03:13 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 03:21 03:23 2 0
POU(POU) 03:33 03:35 2 0
KKT(KKT) 03:41 03:43 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 03:50 03:51 1 0
DUE(DUE) 03:57 03:59 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 04:06 04:07 1 0
TOI(TOI) 04:18 04:20 2 0
TRJ(TRJ) 04:33 04:35 2 0
TPV(TPV) 04:41 04:42 1 0
JGP(JGP) 04:50 04:51 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 04:57 04:58 1 0
SSU(SSU) 05:08 05:10 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 05:20 05:21 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 05:35 05:45 10 0
HTW(HTW) 06:06 06:08 2 0
ALS(ALS) 06:26 06:28 2 0
SVC(SVC) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) 55008 Gorakhpur Junction 01:20 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12877/ Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 11:22. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12664/ Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12556/ Gorakhdham SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:16 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)