54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54814
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54813
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54814/ Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54814/ Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 13:00 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Kavas(KVA) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Parlu(PRU) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 15:36 15:41 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Dudia(DUK) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 16:35 16:38 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Basni(BANE) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Barmer 13:00 Jodhpur Junction 17:55 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74844 Barmer 04:40 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74840 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)