54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54814
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54813
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

54814/ Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54814/ Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 13:00 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Kavas(KVA) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Parlu(PRU) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 15:36 15:41 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Dudia(DUK) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 16:35 16:38 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Basni(BANE) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Barmer 13:00 Jodhpur Junction 17:55 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 54818 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74844 Barmer 04:40 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74840 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54814.

  • How many days in a week 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barmer to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Barmer at 13:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54814 ?
  • 54814 arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer and at platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 210km between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains