54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger
  • Number
    54768
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    472km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54767
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54768/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 472km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54768/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:48 17:49 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Palam(PM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Patli(PT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:45 21:00 15 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:38 21:40 2 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:53 21:54 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 22:01 22:03 2 0
ZP(ZP) 22:12 22:13 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 22:20 22:21 1 0
NWN(NWN) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 22:47 22:48 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:10 23:15 5 0
PVZ(PVZ) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 23:36 23:37 1 0
HR(HR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 00:25 00:55 30 1
Narwasi(NRWI) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Sidmukh(SDMK) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Tibi(TIBI) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 04:20 04:50 30 1
Dholipal(DPK) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Banwali(BWC) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger 54768 Tilak Bridge 17:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)