54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger
  • Number
    54768
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    472km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54767
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54768/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 472km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54768/ Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:48 17:49 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Palam(PM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Patli(PT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:45 21:00 15 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:38 21:40 2 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:53 21:54 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 22:01 22:03 2 0
ZP(ZP) 22:12 22:13 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 22:20 22:21 1 0
NWN(NWN) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 22:47 22:48 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:10 23:15 5 0
PVZ(PVZ) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 23:36 23:37 1 0
HR(HR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 00:25 00:55 30 1
Narwasi(NRWI) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Sidmukh(SDMK) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Tibi(TIBI) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 04:20 04:50 30 1
Dholipal(DPK) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Banwali(BWC) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger 54768 Tilak Bridge 17:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger Train Number is 54768.

  • How many days in a week 54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger train is 30m at Sadulpur Junction, Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger runs between Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 17:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54768 ?
  • 54768 arrives on platform number 1 at Tilak Bridge and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger?
  • Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 472km between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains