54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger
  • Number
    54767
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    472km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 23m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54768
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54767/ Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 472km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54767/ Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 19:45 origin 0
Banwali(BWC) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 21:45 22:25 40 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Tibi(TIBI) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Nohar(NHR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Sidmukh(SDMK) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:00 02:30 30 1
HR(HR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rampura Beri(RMB) 03:03 03:05 2 1
PVZ(PVZ) 03:14 03:16 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Sohansra(SAWN) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Satnali(STNL) 03:57 03:59 2 1
NWN(NWN) 04:06 04:07 1 1
NDRT(NDRT) 04:14 04:15 1 1
ZP(ZP) 04:21 04:23 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bojawas(BJWS) 04:42 04:43 1 1
GRKA(GRKA) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Khalilpur(KIP) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Inchhapuri(IHP) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Patli(PT) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bijwasan(BWSN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Palam(PM) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:26 08:27 1 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:39 08:40 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:08 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger 54767 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:45 Tilak Bridge 09:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger Train Number is 54767.

  • How many days in a week 54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger train is 40m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 19:45 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54767 ?
  • 54767 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 2 at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger took 13h 23m to cover total distance of 472km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 09:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains