54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54555
  • Source
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54555/ Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhuri Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54555/ Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhuri Junction(DUI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Alal(ALAL) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Sekha(SEQ) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Ghunas(GUNS) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Jethuke(JHK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54555 Dhuri Junction 06:15 Bathinda Junction 08:35 Daily
Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54765 Dhuri Junction 03:45 Bathinda Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54555.

  • How many days in a week 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Alal, Barnala, Tapa, Rampura Phul, Bathinda Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhuri Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Dhuri Junction at 06:15 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54555 ?
  • 54555 arrives on platform number 3 at Dhuri Junction and at platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 95km between Dhuri Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:25 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15227/ SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 00:44 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)