54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54412
  • Source
    Meerut Cantt./MUT
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54411
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

54412/ Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut Cantt. and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54412/ Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) origin 06:45 origin 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Partapur(PRTP) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 07:40 07:41 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:47 08:48 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Patli(PT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54412 Meerut Cantt. 06:45 Rewari Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)