54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54412
  • Source
    Meerut Cantt./MUT
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54411
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

54412/ Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut Cantt. and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54412/ Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) origin 06:45 origin 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Partapur(PRTP) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 07:40 07:41 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:47 08:48 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Patli(PT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54412 Meerut Cantt. 06:45 Rewari Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54412.

  • How many days in a week 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Meerut Cantt. to Rewari Junction. It departs from Meerut Cantt. at 06:45 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54412 ?
  • 54412 arrives on platform number at Meerut Cantt. and at platform number 3 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 160km between Meerut Cantt. and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains