53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53357
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53358
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

53357/ Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53357/ Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 07:35 origin 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ray(RAY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 09:22 09:24 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:09 12:11 2 0
Mangra(MAZ) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 12:47 12:48 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Japla(JPL) 15:43 15:48 5 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53357 Barkakana Junction 07:35 Dehri On Sone 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53357.

  • How many days in a week 53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Garhwa Road Junction, Japla,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barkakana Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 07:35 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53357 ?
  • 53357 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 315km between Barkakana Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains