53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53347
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53348
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53347/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53347/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 11:00 origin 0
Telo(TELO) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 14:12 14:32 20 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ray(RAY) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 16:11 16:12 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Nindra(NVA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:30 Barwadih Junction 13:30 Daily
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53347 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 11:00 Barwadih Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53347.

  • How many days in a week 53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Barwadih Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 11:00 and reaches Barwadih Junction/BRWD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53347 ?
  • 53347 arrives on platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 256km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barwadih Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special run from Valsad to Umargam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08438/ Cuttack - Bhadrak Express Special run from Cuttack Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08234/ Narmada Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Special run from Tirupati Main to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)