53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53074
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53073
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53074/ Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53074/ Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 04:45 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53406 Sahibganj 19:15 Rampurhat Junction 23:30 Daily
Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53074 Sahibganj 04:45 Rampurhat Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53074.

  • How many days in a week 53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sahibganj to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 04:45 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53074 ?
  • 53074 arrives on platform number 3 at Sahibganj and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 133km between Sahibganj and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains