53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53074
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53073
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53074/ Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53074/ Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 04:45 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53406 Sahibganj 19:25 Rampurhat Junction 23:30 Daily
Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53074 Sahibganj 04:45 Rampurhat Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)