53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53054
  • Source
    Nimtita/NILE
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53053
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

53054/ Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nimtita and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53054/ Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nimtita(NILE) origin 04:30 origin 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Dahapara Dham(DHPD) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Salar(SALE) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 73036 Nimtita 04:30 Katwa Junction 07:50 Daily
Nimtita - Katwa Express Special 03060 Nimtita 04:35 Katwa Junction 07:44 Daily
Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53054 Nimtita 04:30 Katwa Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53054.

  • How many days in a week 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nimtita to Katwa Junction. It departs from Nimtita at 04:30 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53054 ?
  • 53054 arrives on platform number at Nimtita and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 128km between Nimtita and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ BDTS PIT SFAST run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Palitana. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22914/ BDTS HUMSAFAR EX run from Saharsa Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22670/ PNBE ERS EXPRES run from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15623/ BGKT KYQ EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14008/ SADHBHAWNA EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)