53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53044
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53043
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class

53044/ Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53044/ Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 12:30 origin 0
Silao(SILO) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Wena(WENA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:45 15:10 25 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Barh(BARH) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Mor(MOR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:26 16:30 4 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Uren(UREN) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 19:43 19:53 10 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 20:30 20:31 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:17 21:27 10 0
Sabaur(SBO) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kalian Chak(KXE) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Bakudi(BKLE) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Gumani(GMAN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Prantik(PNE) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Bhedia(BDH) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Guskara(GKH) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Banpas(BPS) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:44 10:50 6 1
Chuchura(CNS) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53044 Rajgir 12:30 Howrah Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ Kamrup Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)