53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53044
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53043
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class

53044/ Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53044/ Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 12:30 origin 0
Silao(SILO) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Wena(WENA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:45 15:10 25 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Barh(BARH) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Mor(MOR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:26 16:30 4 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Uren(UREN) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 19:43 19:53 10 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 20:30 20:31 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:17 21:27 10 0
Sabaur(SBO) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kalian Chak(KXE) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Bakudi(BKLE) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Gumani(GMAN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Prantik(PNE) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Bhedia(BDH) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Guskara(GKH) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Banpas(BPS) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:44 10:50 6 1
Chuchura(CNS) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53044 Rajgir 12:30 Howrah Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)