53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53044
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53043
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class

53044/ Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53044/ Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 12:30 origin 0
Silao(SILO) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Wena(WENA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:45 15:10 25 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Barh(BARH) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Mor(MOR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:26 16:30 4 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Gangasarai Halt(GGSY) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Uren(UREN) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 19:43 19:53 10 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 20:30 20:31 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:17 21:27 10 0
Sabaur(SBO) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Taljhari(TLJ) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kalian Chak(KXE) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Bakudi(BKLE) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Gumani(GMAN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Rajgram(RJG) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Prantik(PNE) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Bhedia(BDH) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Guskara(GKH) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Banpas(BPS) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:44 10:50 6 1
Chuchura(CNS) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53044 Rajgir 12:30 Howrah Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53044.

  • How many days in a week 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bakhtiyarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rajgir to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 12:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53044 ?
  • 53044 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Rajgir and at platform number 1 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 656km between Rajgir and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)