52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
  • Number
    52541
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Darjeeling/DJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    11km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52540
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC

52541/ New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Darjeeling. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 11km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52541/ New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
SN(SN) 11:00 11:02 2 0
RTG(RTG) 11:34 11:35 1 0
TDH(TDH) 12:40 12:42 2 0
GBE(GBE) 13:13 13:14 1 0
MHN(MHN) 13:41 13:42 1 0
KGN(KGN) 14:20 14:30 10 0
TUNG(TUNG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
SAD(SAD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Ghoom(GHUM) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Darjeeling(DJ) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger 52541 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:00 Darjeeling 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger Train Number is 52541.

  • How many days in a week 52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger runs ?
  • 52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger train is 10m at KGN,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Darjeeling. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 10:00 and reaches Darjeeling/DJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52541 ?
  • 52541 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Darjeeling.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 84km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Darjeeling.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darjeeling at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66009/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)