51672 Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51672
  • Source
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    434km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51671
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

51672/ Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satna Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51672/ Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satna Junction(STA) origin 11:10 origin 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Unchhera(UHR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Patwara(PTWA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Dundi(DDCE) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Deori(DOE) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kareli(KY) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Gurra(GRO) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51672 Satna Junction 11:10 Itarsi Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51672.

  • How many days in a week 51672 Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51672 Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51672 Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51672 Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Satna Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Satna Junction at 11:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51672 ?
  • 51672 arrives on platform number 3 at Satna Junction and at platform number 6 at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 434km between Satna Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains