51672 Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51672
  • Source
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    434km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51671
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

51672/ Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satna Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51672/ Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satna Junction(STA) origin 11:10 origin 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Unchhera(UHR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Patwara(PTWA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Dundi(DDCE) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Deori(DOE) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kareli(KY) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Gurra(GRO) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51672 Satna Junction 11:10 Itarsi Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)