51671 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51671
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    434km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51672
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

51671/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51671/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:25 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kareli(KY) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Deori(DOE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:55 11:58 3 0
Patwara(PTWA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Unchhera(UHR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51671 Itarsi Junction 04:25 Satna Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)