51671 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51671
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    434km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51672
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

51671/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51671/ Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:25 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kareli(KY) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Deori(DOE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:55 11:58 3 0
Patwara(PTWA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Unchhera(UHR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51671 Itarsi Junction 04:25 Satna Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51671.

  • How many days in a week 51671 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51671 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51671 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51671 Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Satna Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 04:25 and reaches Satna Junction/STA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51671 ?
  • 51671 arrives on platform number 6 at Itarsi Junction and at platform number 3 at Satna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 434km between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satna Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)