51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger
  • Number
    51434
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51433
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51434/ Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51434/ Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Modnimb(MLB) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:10 08:15 65 0
Shendri(SEI) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Pangri(PJR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 10:07 10:10 3 0
Yedshi(YSI) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kalamb Road(KMRD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dhoki(DKY) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Murud(MRX) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Ausa Road(OSA) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Harangul(HGL) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Latur(LUR) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 15:50 16:10 20 0
Ukhali(UKH) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Chudawa(CRU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Pathrad(PARD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Mugat(MGC) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Samarala Halt(SQE) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Basar(BSX) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Fakrabad(FKB) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 51434 Pandharpur 06:00 Nizamabad Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger ?
  • Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger Train Number is 51434.

  • How many days in a week 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger runs ?
  • 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger train is 65m at Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger ?
  • Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger runs between Pandharpur to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Pandharpur at 06:00 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51434 ?
  • 51434 arrives on platform number 3 at Pandharpur and at platform number at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger?
  • Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 535km between Pandharpur and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)