51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51188
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51187
  • Stops
    68
  • Avilable Class

51188/ Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51188/ Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 68 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 22:20 origin 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Dundi(DDCE) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Deori(DOE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Belkhera(BELD) 01:58 01:59 1 1
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Kareli(KY) 02:36 02:37 1 1
Bohani(BNE) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Junehta(JHT) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Sontalai(SQL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Gurra(GRO) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Dularia(DRA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dharamkundi(DKI) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Bhaironpur(BIF) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Pagdhal(PGL) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Timarni(TBN) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Charkhera(CRK) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Harda(HD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Palasner(PAL) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Masangaon(MUO) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Bhiringi(BRI) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Barud(BRUD) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Mathela(MTA) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Bagmar(BMA) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Dongargaon(DGN) 13:58 13:59 1 1
Sagphata(SXA) 14:07 14:08 1 1
Mandwa(MWA) 14:15 14:16 1 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Chandni(CDI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 14:43 14:44 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Waghoda(WGA) 15:05 15:06 1 1
Raver(RV) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Nimbhora(NB) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Savda(SAV) 15:47 15:48 1 1
Duskheda(DSK) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51188 Katni Junction 22:20 Bhusaval Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51188.

  • How many days in a week 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katni Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 22:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51188 ?
  • 51188 arrives on platform number 6 at Katni Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 643km between Katni Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains