51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51188
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51187
  • Stops
    68
  • Avilable Class

51188/ Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51188/ Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 68 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 22:20 origin 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Dundi(DDCE) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Deori(DOE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Belkhera(BELD) 01:58 01:59 1 1
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Kareli(KY) 02:36 02:37 1 1
Bohani(BNE) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Junehta(JHT) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Sontalai(SQL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Gurra(GRO) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Dularia(DRA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dharamkundi(DKI) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Bhaironpur(BIF) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Pagdhal(PGL) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Timarni(TBN) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Charkhera(CRK) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Harda(HD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Palasner(PAL) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Masangaon(MUO) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Bhiringi(BRI) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Barud(BRUD) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Mathela(MTA) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Bagmar(BMA) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Dongargaon(DGN) 13:58 13:59 1 1
Sagphata(SXA) 14:07 14:08 1 1
Mandwa(MWA) 14:15 14:16 1 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Chandni(CDI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 14:43 14:44 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Waghoda(WGA) 15:05 15:06 1 1
Raver(RV) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Nimbhora(NB) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Savda(SAV) 15:47 15:48 1 1
Duskheda(DSK) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51188 Katni Junction 22:20 Bhusaval Junction 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)