51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51187
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51188
  • Stops
    68
  • Avilable Class

51187/ Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51187/ Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 68 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 09:30 origin 0
Duskheda(DSK) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Savda(SAV) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Nimbhora(NB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Raver(RV) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Waghoda(WGA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chandni(CDI) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Mandwa(MWA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Sagphata(SXA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dongargaon(DGN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Bagmar(BMA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Mathela(MTA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Chhanera(CAER) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Barud(BRUD) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Bhiringi(BRI) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Masangaon(MUO) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Palasner(PAL) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Harda(HD) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Charkhera(CRK) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Timarni(TBN) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Pagdhal(PGL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bhaironpur(BIF) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Banapura(BPF) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Dharamkundi(DKI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Dularia(DRA) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Gurra(GRO) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Junehta(JHT) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kareli(KY) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Deori(DOE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51187 Bhusaval Junction 09:30 Katni Junction 03:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12196/ Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)