51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51187
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51188
  • Stops
    68
  • Avilable Class

51187/ Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51187/ Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 68 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 09:30 origin 0
Duskheda(DSK) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Savda(SAV) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Nimbhora(NB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Raver(RV) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Waghoda(WGA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Asirgarh Road(AGQ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chandni(CDI) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Mandwa(MWA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Sagphata(SXA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dongargaon(DGN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Bagmar(BMA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Mathela(MTA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Chhanera(CAER) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Barud(BRUD) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Bhiringi(BRI) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Masangaon(MUO) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Palasner(PAL) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Harda(HD) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Charkhera(CRK) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Timarni(TBN) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Pagdhal(PGL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bhaironpur(BIF) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Banapura(BPF) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Dharamkundi(DKI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Dularia(DRA) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Gurra(GRO) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Junehta(JHT) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kareli(KY) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Deori(DOE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51187 Bhusaval Junction 09:30 Katni Junction 03:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51187.

  • How many days in a week 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhusaval Junction to Katni Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 09:30 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51187 ?
  • 51187 arrives on platform number at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 4 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 643km between Bhusaval Junction and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains