38720 Kharagpur - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Howrah Local
  • Number
    38720
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38721
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

38720/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38720/ Kharagpur - Howrah Local has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:25 origin 0
Jakpur(JPR) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Abada(ABB) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Andul(ADL) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38706 Kharagpur Junction 05:25 Howrah Junction 08:02 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38708 Kharagpur Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 09:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38702 Kharagpur Junction 03:00 Howrah Junction 05:35 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38704 Kharagpur Junction 03:50 Howrah Junction 06:32 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38728 Kharagpur Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 21:48 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38720 Kharagpur Junction 14:25 Howrah Junction 17:12 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38722 Kharagpur Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38724 Kharagpur Junction 17:20 Howrah Junction 20:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU 38726 Kharagpur Junction 17:45 Howrah Junction 20:42 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 38710 Kharagpur Junction 07:10 Howrah Junction 09:47 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local 38714 Kharagpur Junction 07:40 Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily
Kharagpur - Howrah Local 38716 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Howrah Junction 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)