38303 Howrah - Mecheda Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mecheda Local
  • Number
    38303
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mecheda/MCA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    38312
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

38303/ Howrah - Mecheda Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mecheda. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 38303/ Howrah - Mecheda Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:35 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Andul(ADL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Abada(ABB) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38303 Howrah Junction 07:35 Mecheda 09:15 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38307 Howrah Junction 12:35 Mecheda 14:10 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38321 Howrah Junction 22:57 Mecheda 00:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38311 Howrah Junction 17:50 Mecheda 19:22 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38313 Howrah Junction 18:55 Mecheda 20:27 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Howrah Junction 20:05 Mecheda 21:40 Daily
Howrah - Mecheda Local 38319 Howrah Junction 22:00 Mecheda 23:32 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Una Himachal to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)