37362 Arambagh - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arambagh - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37362
  • Source
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37361
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37362/ Arambagh - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37362/ Arambagh - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) origin 12:20 origin 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Singur(SIU) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Diara(DEA) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Bally(BLY) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37360 Arambagh P C Sen 08:35 Howrah Junction 10:45 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37362 Arambagh P C Sen 12:20 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37364 Arambagh P C Sen 14:50 Howrah Junction 17:02 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37366 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37368 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local Train Number is 37362.

  • How many days in a week 37362 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37362 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37362 Arambagh - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37362 Arambagh - Howrah Local train is 1m at Mayapur, Takipur Halt, Talpur Halt, Tarakeswar, Loknath, Bahir Khanda, Kaikala, Haripal, Maliya Halt, Nalikul, Kamarkundu, Singur, Nasibpur, Diara, Seoraphuli Junction, Shrirampur, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah,

  • What is the Schedule of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local runs between Arambagh P C Sen to Howrah Junction. It departs from Arambagh P C Sen at 12:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37362 ?
  • 37362 arrives on platform number 2 at Arambagh P C Sen and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arambagh - Howrah Local?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 82km between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arambagh - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains