37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arambagh - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37360
  • Source
    Arambagh P C Sen/AMBG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37359
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

37360/ Arambagh - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37360/ Arambagh - Howrah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) origin 08:35 origin 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 09:07 09:12 5 0
Loknath(LOK) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Singur(SIU) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Diara(DEA) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bally(BLY) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37360 Arambagh P C Sen 08:35 Howrah Junction 10:45 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37362 Arambagh P C Sen 12:20 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37364 Arambagh P C Sen 14:50 Howrah Junction 17:02 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37366 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily
Arambagh - Howrah Local 37368 Arambagh P C Sen 20:15 Howrah Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local Train Number is 37360.

  • How many days in a week 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local train is 5m at Tarakeswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Arambagh - Howrah Local ?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local runs between Arambagh P C Sen to Howrah Junction. It departs from Arambagh P C Sen at 08:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37360 ?
  • 37360 arrives on platform number at Arambagh P C Sen and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arambagh - Howrah Local?
  • Arambagh - Howrah Local took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 82km between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arambagh - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains