36085 Howrah - Masagram Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Masagram Local
  • Number
    36085
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Masagram Junction/MSAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36086
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

36085/ Howrah - Masagram Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Masagram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36085/ Howrah - Masagram Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bally(BLY) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Porabazar(PBZ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Belmuri(BMAE) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dhaniakhali Halt(DNHL) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Sibaichandi(SHBC) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Hajigarh(HIH) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Gurap(GRAE) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Jhapandanga(JPQ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jaugram(JRAE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Nabagram(NBAE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Masagram Junction(MSAE) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Masagram Local 36081 Howrah Junction 05:40 Masagram Junction 07:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Masagram Local 36087 Howrah Junction 19:20 Masagram Junction 21:07 Daily
Howrah - Masagram Local 36085 Howrah Junction 16:25 Masagram Junction 18:15 Daily
Howrah - Masagram Local 36083 Howrah Junction 15:05 Masagram Junction 16:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains