34358 Sonarpur - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Canning Local
  • Number
    34358
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

34358/ Sonarpur - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34358/ Sonarpur - Canning Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 06:40 origin 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Piali(PLF) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Canning•(CG) 07:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 Sonarpur Junction 14:53 Canning• 15:38 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34360 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Canning• 08:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34352 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Canning• 05:32 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34358 Sonarpur Junction 06:40 Canning• 07:20 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34356 Sonarpur Junction 05:57 Canning• 06:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34354 Sonarpur Junction 05:30 Canning• 06:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local Train Number is 34358.

  • How many days in a week 34358 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs ?
  • 34358 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34358 Sonarpur - Canning Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34358 Sonarpur - Canning Local train is 1m at Bidyadharpur, Kalikapur, Champahati, Piali, Gourdaha Halt, Ghutiari Sharif, Taldi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local runs between Sonarpur Junction to Canning•. It departs from Sonarpur Junction at 06:40 and reaches Canning•/CG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34358 ?
  • 34358 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonarpur Junction and at platform number at Canning•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonarpur - Canning Local?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local took 0h 40m to cover total distance of 29km between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•.

  • What is the last station of Sonarpur - Canning Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Canning• at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ SABARMATI EXP run from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from KOTA JN to MATHURA JN.. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ SURAT VR EXP run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of 04:16 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)