34351 Canning - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34351
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    34354
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34351/ Canning - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34351/ Canning - Sonarpur Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 06:24 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Piali(PLF) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34351 Canning• 06:24 Sonarpur Junction 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34355 Canning• 21:55 Sonarpur Junction 22:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34353 Canning• 07:55 Sonarpur Junction 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)